Montjuic Parts Stocked.

Description.No Required.Part No.Type.
Alternator Casing Gasket155120097.
Alternator Cover158110151.
Alternator Inner Nut130620209.
Alternator Support Bearing122107301.
Alternator Support Bearing122113252.
Alternator Woodruff Key133410610.
Balance Shaft Bearing222116151.
Balance Shaft Bearing122209151.
Balance Shaft Cog141111108.
Battery 18amp172402024.
Battery Earth Strap171103013.
Battery Fixing Strap150403004.
Battery Strap Bar250403005Stainless
Battery to Starter Relay Cable171102081.
Brake Caliper Pad Pin647206068.
Brake Caliper (Left Hand)247202111.
Brake Caliper (Right Hand)147202110.
Brake Caliper Banjo Bolt830490121Stainless
Brake Caliper Banjo Bolt Copper Washer1233113134.
Brake Caliper Banjo Bolt Copper Washer433113134R.
Brake Caliper Bleed Nipple 6mm247214021R.
Brake Caliper Bleed Nipple 6mm447214021.
Brake Caliper Bleed Nipple Caps (front)247203004.
Brake Caliper Bleed Nipple Caps (rear)147203004R.
Brake Caliper Bolt (front)447202111BStainless
Brake Caliper Bolt (rear)247202111RStainless
Brake Caliper Mounting Bolt \& Wash430214143Stainless
Brake Caliper Pad Spring347205075.
Brake Caliper Pin Centre (rear)147206008R.
Brake Caliper Pin Centre (rear)147206008R-sStainless
Brake Caliper Pin P5 500347206067SStainless
Brake Caliper Pin P5 500347206067.
Brake Caliper Piston647218058.
Brake Caliper Seal Kit 500255120079.
Brake Disk Carrier347201173-c.
Brake Disk Carrier Fixing Bolt1830213123Stainless
Brake Disk Locking Plate637181000Stainless
Brake Hydraulic Bridge147209037.
Brake Hydraulic Bridge to Frame Bolt230232123Stainless
Brake Lever (Front Alloy)143309166.
Brake Lever (Front Black)143309053.
Brake Lever Dog Leg143309192.
Brake Lever Pivot Screw130490120Stainless
Brake Light Switch Cover258200105.
Brake Light Switch Front147210015.
Brake Light Switch Rear171301016.
Brake Line (Rear)147208070Stainless
Brake Line + Fittings Front to Caliper247208012-LStainless
Brake Line + Fittings Front to Metal Pipe247208012Stainless
Brake Line + Fittings Rear147208039Stainless
Brake Line + Fittings Upper Front147208013Stainless
Brake Line Black + Fittings Front to Caliper247208012-LBStainless
Brake Line Black + Fittings Front to Metal Pi247208012-BStainless
Brake Line Black + Fittings Rear147208039-BStainless
Brake Line Black + Fittings Upper Front147208013-BStainless
Brake Master Cylinder Cap \& Bellows (Rear)247213044.
Brake Master Cylinder Boot158100312.
Brake Master Cylinder Cap (Rear)247214043.
Brake Master Cylinder Fixing Bolt etc230490175Stainless
Brake Master Cylinder Kit 12mm255120078.
Brake Master Cylinder Pivot Circlip (Rear)250330011.
Brake Master Cylinder Pivot Pin (Rear)134220332.
Brake Master Cylinder Rear147211042.
Brake Pads Front or Rear347207056.
Brake Pedel /Idler Arm/Coil Bolt130212123Stainless
Brake Pipe Front (Metal L/H)147208011.
Brake Pipe Front (Metal R/H)247208010.
Brake Pipe Rubber Sleeve236200306.
Brake Rod Lock Nut430511123Stainless
Brake Rod To Master Cylinder Bolt etc (R130232083Stainless
Brake Rose Joint Washer433111150Stainless
Brake Top Hose (front)147208125.
Brake/Clutch Adjuster Sleeve130490325.
Brake/Clutch Fluid14dotbf.
Brake/Clutch Lever Clamp Bolt430362083Stainless
Brake/Clutch Lever Grub Screw230458013Stainless
Brake/Clutch Lever Pivot Bush230458014Stainless
Brake/Gear Lever Pivot Bush (rearsets)221510215.
Brake/Gearchange Rose Joint446101001Stainless
Caliper Arm Clamp Bolt \& Nut (Rear)130233083Stainless
Cam Bucket852506074.
Cam Chain Adjuster Rubber150401002.
Cam Chain Tensioner Gasket155120093.
Cam Cover Gasket155120090.
Cam Sprocket Bolt430238403.
Carburattor Slide 60/2262500067.
Carburettor Accelerator Jet262500072.
Carburettor Accelerator Jet Holder262500032.
Carburettor Accelerator Pump Lever262500036.
Carburettor Body Clamp Bolt230490199Stainless
Carburettor Body Clamp Nut230590298.
Carburettor Choke 'O' Ring (Bottom) Jet255130002.
Carburettor Choke 'O' Ring (Top)255130007.
Carburettor Choke Adjuster230490198.
Carburettor Choke Adjuster Lock Nut230510103.
Carburettor Choke Fixing Screw 4.5mm230331053.
Carburettor Choke Jet (70)262500017.
Carburettor Choke Piston262500020.
Carburettor Choke Piston Spring250120995.
Carburettor Choke Top262500035.
Carburettor Choke/Throttle Cable Covers458100115.
Carburettor Clip Rubber manifold437120300.
Carburettor Complete (minus top \& lever)262500311.
Carburettor Fixing Clamp237120800.
Carburettor Float Bowl Fibre Washer255110519.
Carburettor Float Bowl Nut 14mm (deep)258020111.
Carburettor Float Bowl Nut 17mm258020111-L.
Carburettor Float Bowl Seal255120999.
Carburettor Fuel Filter262500022.
Carburettor Fuel Line Valve262500021.
Carburettor Fuel Line Banjo (Double)262500023.
Carburettor Fuel Line Banjo Bolt230422173Stainless
Carburettor Fuel Line Banjo Fibre Washer255110506.
Carburettor Inlet Manifold Rubber Sleeve229002058.
Carburettor Inlet Stub 'O' Ring455130037.
Carburettor Inlet Stub Nut430532143Stainless
Carburettor Inlet Stub Spring Washer 7mm433120007-C.
Carburettor Inlet Stub Stud431138483Stainless
Carburettor Inlet Stud Flat Washer 7mm833120007F.
Carburettor Main Jet 110-240262500012.
Carburettor Main Jet Holder (Long/short ?)262500076.
Carburettor Mixture Screw230490399.
Carburettor Mixture Screw 'O' Ring255130001.
Carburettor Mixture Screw Spring250120993.
Carburettor Mixture Screw Washer (steel)233110140.
Carburettor Neddle Clip262500065.
Carburettor Needle Jet AB265262500071.
Carburettor Needle K1262500066.
Carburettor Non Return Valve 'O' Ring255130004.
Carburettor Overflow Pipe262500315.
Carburettor Pilot Jet (state size)262500011.
Carburettor Pump Diaphragm262500073.
Carburettor Pump Gasket255120069.
Carburettor Pump Lever Return Spring262500037.
Carburettor Pump Lock Nut262500034.
Carburettor Pump Non Return Jet262500039.
Carburettor Pump Non Return Valve.262500075null
Carburettor Pump Spring250120048.
Carburettor Seal Kit2CSKIT.
Carburettor Slide Arm Pivot Pin262500038.
Carburettor Slide Spring262500100.
Carburettor Suport Plate Screw462500093Stainless
Carburettor Top258110210.
Carburettor Top 'O' Ring255130037T.
Carurettor Mixture Adjusting Screw230490299.
Centre Stand Adjuster Bolt230234103Stainless
Centre Stand Adjuster Nut230511203Stainless
Centre Stand Bolt \& Washers230215123Stainless
Centre Stand Nut230511243.
Centre Stand Spring150190315.
Chainguard Front Fixing Bolt Nut \& Was130212183Stainless
Chainguard Rear Fixing Bolt Nut \& Wash230212193Stainless
Chainguard Spacer (Rear)134510007Stainless
Choke Cable (Top) Low Bars136110304.
Choke Cable Lower236110303.
Clutch Adjuster Bung158000102.
Clutch Arm Split Pin134400415.
Clutch Cable Holder131220103.
Clutch Cable Holder Pin \& Split pin134210104.
Clutch Cable Nipple (Solder Less)134220171.
Clutch Centre Needle Roller122805603.
Clutch Centre Nut130590350.
Clutch Drum Bar133430642.
Clutch Friction Plate646504006.
Clutch Hub Washer133140030.
Clutch Lever \& Body (Cable Type )160413071.
Clutch Lever Adjuster Ring130591618.
Clutch Lever Adjuster Sleeve130490326.
Clutch Lever Assy160413069.
Clutch Lever Pivot Screw (Cable type)130490323Stainless
Clutch Master Cylinder Reservior147211094-res.
Clutch Operating Arm 500140111106.
Clutch Pivot Screw (Hydraulic)230362103Stainless
Clutch Plate Metal646505014.
Clutch Push Rod234280201.
Clutch Push Rod Centre Ball122801301.
Clutch Push Rod End Ball122801361.
Clutch Pushrod Oil seal155212030.
Clutch Rubbers (Cush Drive)850405017.
Clutch Springs Set (8)150120006.
Clutch Sprocket Plate Bolt and Washer830232083CStainless
Con Rod 500243101036.
Crank Shaft Tab Washer L/H133140060.
Crankcase Blind Nut Large1230523162Stainless
Crankcase Breather Body158110119.
Crankcase Breather Gasket155120053.
Crankcase Breather Pipe Clamp137120900.
Crankcase Breather Plug Union137310300.
Crankcase Clamping Nut Small \& Washer630510123Stainless
Crankcase Dowels121601005.
Crankcase Drain Plug Copper Washer133114124.
Crankcase Washer (Copper)1233112040Copper
Cylinder Base Gasket155120092.
Cylinder Head Gasket155120091.
Dip Stick 'O' Ring155130015D.
Electrical Plug 2 Way1P2.
Electrical Plug 4 Way1P4.
Electrical Plug and Socket 2 Pin (Waterproof)12pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 3 Pin (Waterproof)13pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 4 Pin (Waterproof)14pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 5 Pin (Waterproof)15pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 6 Pin (Waterproof)16pin.
Electrical Plug Extra Pin11pin.
Electrical Plug Extra Socket Pin (female)11socket.
Electrical Plug or Socket Replacment Seals11seal.
Engine Sprocket Shim 0.5mm133117120.
Engine Sprocket Shim 1mm133117130.
Engine Sprocket Tab Washer133150001.
Ex Valve Seat 500425104071.
Exhaust Pipe / Silencer Clamp237121000Stainless
Exhaust Pipe / Silencer Clamp Conti Type237121000-cStainless
Exhaust Clamp 1/2 Ring450320184.
Exhaust Gasket255110138.
Exhaust Pipe L/Hand163101047.
Exhaust Pipe R/Hand163101046.
Exhaust Stud 7mm431138502Stainless
Exhaust Stud Flat Washer 7mm433120007FE.
Exhaust Stud Nut430510147Brass
Exhaust Stud Spring Washer 7mm833120007.
Exhaust Valve 500452501071.
Exhuast Pipe Flange Split Type230620103.
Fairing Mount Bolt Nut \& Washers130224264.
Fairing Mounting Rubber4FMR.
Fairing Screen Edging161950473.
Fairing Screen Fixing Bolt \& Nut830348043Plastic
Fairing to Screen Rubber161950566.
Fairing/Seat Fixing Bolt630382053Stainless
Footrest Fixing Nut (rear) \& Washer230510203Stainless
Footrest Large (Rear)250404015.
Fork Dust Boot236210217.
Fork Dust Cover 35mm236210299.
Fork Leg Bonded Washer255110708.
Fork Leg Bottom Clamp Bolt etc230213203Stainless
Fork Leg Drain Plug \& Washer230362033Stainless
Fork Leg Oil Seal (35mm)455217048-F.
Fork Oil 1000cc 10sae110OIL.
Fork Slider Allen Bolt230363083Stainless
Fork Yoke Lower Clamp Bolt230364163Stainless
Fork Yoke Pinch Bolt130363123Stainless
Fork Yoke Upper Clamp Bolt230364143Stainless
Free Pen Ink refills (Blue)1penrefill.
Front Cam Chain Tensioner Blade131310330.
Fuse 25a173102020.
Fuse 8a173102998.
Fuse Box Complete (4 way)173101025.
Fuse Box Complete (twin fuse)173101015.
Gear Change and Brake Toe Fixing Bolt230382083Stainless
Gear Change Rod Forward fixing Bolt130232083-4Stainless
Gearbox Bearing Layshaft N/S122101251.
Gearbox Indent Spring150190251.
Gearbox Layshaft Bearing O/S122111171.
Gearbox M/Shaft140112100.
Gearbox Mainshaft Bearing133270127.
Gearbox Mainshft Clutch Side122101171.
Gearbox Neutral Switch171301001.
Gearbox Neutral Switch Washer 0.5mm133114115.
Gearbox Neutral Switch Washer 1mm133114125.
Gearbox Sprocket Lock Washer137413500.
Gearchange Selector Return Spring150190201.
Gearchange Shaft 'O' Ring155130013.
Gudgeon Pin (Monty)234120220.
Handle Bar Clamp Stud431123203.
Handle Bar Control Switches Clamp Bolt430490710Stainless
Handle Bar End Protectors (Black)2hbe.
Handle Bar Fixing Nut \& Washer430510163-1Stainless
Handle Bar Grip Pair (Foam)160404047.
Handle Bar Grip Rubber with Moto Laverda logo160404047-RR.
Handle Bar Grip Small Laverda Logo160404047-R.
Handle Bar Light Switch (L/Hand)121128104.
Handle Bar Mirror (L/H)1hbml.
Handle Bar Mirror (R/H)1hbmr.
Handle Bar Pivot Bolts (Jota Bars)41hbbStainless
Handle Bar Twist Grip and Switch Assembly121128105.
Head Lamp Glass176114013.
Headlamp Glass Retainer450190698.
Headlamp Pilot Bulb Holder176106017.
Headlamp Pivot Bolt230233123-1Stainless
Headlamp Reflector176112014null
Headlamp Rim176113012.
Headlight Bulb Connection176115958.
Heat Shrink Wire Connector1hsc.
Horn Fixing Nut \& Washers230510163-2Stainless
Horn Voxbell R/Side 2 pin176502015.
Ignition Ballast Resistor BTZ277100010.
Ignition Coil Lead (Copper)271102084.
Ignition Coil Single (Used)273301071.
Ignition Cover Deep for broken cases158110152-B.
Ignition Key (State Number)171309024.
Ignition Kit Witt1E500.
Ignition Oil Seal155214030.
Ignition P-K Cover cnc m/c from billet158110152.
Ignition P-K Pickup (used)271101202.
Ignition Pick Up (used)271101307.
Ignition Switch Complete171308025.
Ignition Switch Fixing Ring171308025-R.
Ignition Trigger Plate Mount Rubber321127172.
Ignition Woodruff Key133410606.
Indicator Bulb476104038.
Inlet Valve 500452501070.
Inlet Valve Seat 500425104070.
Instrument Back fixing Screw469000600-s.
Instrument Mounting Bindle121114133.
Instrument Support Ring (rubber)250402008.
Instrument Support Eyes137181300.
Instrument Support Eyes Rubber Bush650402030.
Lock Washer 10mm633120010Stainless
Mudguard (Front) Fixing Bolt430232043Stainless
Mudguard Rubber Grommet (Rear)458200195.
Mudguard Stay Bolts etc (Front)430232053Stainless
Mudguard Stay To Fork Leg Bolt \& Washer430233103Stainless
Oil 20/5012050oil.
Oil 50sae150Oil.
Oil Filter 'O' Ring155130051.
Oil Filter Nut \& Washer330510123-1Stainless
Oil Pump Driving Cog141111101.
Parts Manual (500)1P500.
Petrol Pipe Cavis Benz 4ft136200201.
Petrol Pipe Clip (Original type)637110200.
Petrol Tank Anti Surge Rubber136210250.
Petrol Tank Badge (Original stick on)261916461.
Petrol Tank Badge (unpainted)261916459-u.
Petrol Tank Badge Screw430378033.
Petrol Tank Filler Cap158020299.
Petrol Tank Rubber (front)250402007.
Petrol Tank Strap (rear)150403011.
Petrol Tap L/Hand152101998.
Petrol Tap R/Hand152101999.
Piston Rings Set 500 STD255281033.
Primary Cover Gasket (state type)155120099.
Rear Chain 500 102x530141311351.
Rear Lamp Bulb Stop/Tail276104969.
Rear Lamp Lens Gasket155120066.
Rear Sprocket141211019.
Rearset Brake/Gear Lever243305156.
Rearset Brake/Gear Lever Toe (Plastic)243309178.
Rearset Brake/Gear Lever Toe Piece243309161.
Rearset Brake/Gear Pedal Activating Arm243307157.
Rearset Pedal Locking Ring230620112Stainless
Rearset Spacer Left Hand Side134510164Stainless
Rev Counter Brive Gear141112182.
Rev Counter Drive Circlip150310116.
Revcounter169000600.
Revcounter169004700.
Revcounter Cable (Complete)136120240.
Revcounter (used)169000600u.
Revcounter Cable Adapter136120210e.
Revcounter Cable Inner136120401.
Revcounter Flange Screw230368233.
Scot Oil Refill for below1Scotr.
Scot Chain Oiler Kit1Scot.
Seat Mounting Rubber250401059.
Seat Tail Tray161944213.
Seat Tail Unit161922212.
Shock Absorber Washer (Special)433113530Stainless
Side Panel Badge 500261916116.
Side Panel Round Badge261913993.
Side Stand Spring 180s150190135.
Side Stand Support Plate (I.L.O.C)1SSP.
Sidelight Bulb176104979.
Silencer Cone263507089.
Silencer Mounting Nuts and Washers830530123-1Stainless
Silencer Mounting Rubber221127085.
Silencers and Crossover163503158.
Silkolene 20/50 sae Oil1OIL20/50.
Spark Plug273201016.
Spark Plug Cap (Angled)273202011.
Spark Plug Cap (Straight)273202011-s.
Speedo Drive Gear Cover125303011.
Speedo Drive Shaft Sleeve121604009.
Speedo Drive Worm140126024.
Speedo Gear Set149001004.
Speedo/Revcounter Back Fixing Bolt496123001Stainless
Speedometer mph169004600.
Sprocket Gearbox 14 Teeth141211077.
Sprocket Gearbox 15 teeth141211071.
Sprocket Fixing Bolt (Rear)430234103-1Stainless
Sprocket Gearbox L.Plate Bolt230232043-2Stainless
Sprocket Tab Washer (Rear)237180600Stainless
Starter Clutch Roller634132010.
Starter Clutch Centre140401042.
Starter Clutch Springs650120001.
Starter Motor Brush Spring450190505.
Starter Motor Bush Front121601091.
Starter Motor Bush Rear121601090.
Starter Motor Cable Cover171102080-C.
Starter Motor Cable to Relay171102080.
Starter Motor Complete172201029.
Starter Motor Fixing Bolt Nut/Washer130490119Stainless
Starter Motor Fixing Bolt \& Washer130363123-1Stainless
Starter Motor Gasket155120054.
Starter Motor Oil Seal155213025.
Starter Motor Relay171306993.
Starter Relay Bolt etc230232083-1Stainless
Stearing Column Top Yoke Nut (Mazzochi)130591021Stainless
Stearing Column Top Yoke Nut With Bearing130591021-HStainless
Stearing Column Top Yoke Washer (Mazzoch133116470Stainless
Stearing Head Bearing Taper Roller122208251.
Stearing Head Bearing (Lower ) Dust Cover133270004Stainless
Stearing Head Bearing (Top)122104251.
Stearing Head Bearing (Top) Cover158100329Stainless
Stearing Head Shim233117300Stainless
Swinging Arm Bearing222805523.
Swinging Arm Bearing Centre (steel)221601107.
Swinging Arm Bearing Internal Shim233116340.
Swinging Arm Grease Nipple161918201Stainless
Swinging Arm Mouting Bush250210980.
Swinging Arm Nut230531283Stainless
Swinging Arm Nylon Washer233116499.
Swinging Arm Spindle Washer233114140Stainless
Tacho Drive Worm140103107.
Throttle Cable (Lower)236110407.
Throttle Cable (Top) High Bars136110409.
Valve Guide Ex 500 1st O/S421603101.
Valve Seat Insert (Fitted)894000001.
Valve Spring Top Collett852502096.
Wellseal Jointing Compound1well.
Wheel Bearing Rear222105171.
Wheel Bearing Shim (Rear) Not Wire Wheel233270012.
Wheel Brg Shim (Front)233270120.
Wheel Cushdrive Rubbers (Disk Hub)150405023.
Wheel Inner Tube (front) Pirelli161601022F.
Wheel Inner Tube (rear) Pirelli161601022.
Wheel Spindle 500 (Front)134250161.
Wheel Spindle Nut330514323Stainless
Wheel Spindle Washer (Front)133115050Stainless
Wheel Spindle Washer (Rear)233115061Stainless
Wheel Valve Caps (Silver)2VC.
Workshop Manual 500194000048.

Return To Catalogues