1972 750SF Parts Stocked.

Description.No Required.Part No.Type.
32T Rear Sprocket12741211025.
Air Filter (only for our backplate)162101006.
Air Filter Back Only (for our filters) CNC'ed121120040.
Air Intake Rubber236210101.
Airbox Rubber258000101.
Alternator Oil Seal255217048.
Battery 32 amp172402017.
Battery Earth Strap171103013.
Battery Fixing Strap150403004.
Battery Mat (Rubber)150401069.
Battery Strap Bar250403005Stainless
Battery to Starter Relay Cable171102081.
Brake Plate Eccentric Spindle440125079.
Brake Arm (rear)143311004.
Brake Arm Bolt430233063-1Stainless
Brake Arm Cable Clip231220102.
Brake Arm Washer433112150Stainless
Brake Clevis Pin434220305.
Brake Lever (Rear)143309005.
Brake Lever Rivet233611226.
Brake Light Switch Drum (Rear)171301998.
Brake Pedel /Idler Arm/Coil Bolt130212123Stainless
Brake Pedel Return Spring Rear150190202.
Brake Pedel Stop \& Nuts130232123-1Stainless
Brake Rod To Master Cylinder Bolt etc (R130232083Stainless
Brake Shoe Circlip250310124-1.
Brake Shoe Pivot Link833290004.
Brake Shoe Pivot Pin834210107.
Brake Shoe with Lining (exchange)247102004.
Brake Split Pin234400520Stainless
Brake Torque Arm Nut230521243Stainless
Brake Torque Arm Nut S/Arm End130520203.
Brake/Clutch Adjuster Sleeve130490325.
Brake/Clutch Lever Clamp Bolt430362083Stainless
Brake/Clutch Lever Pivot Bush230458014Stainless
Brake/Clutch Pivot Screw (Lucas)221128067-p.
Brake/Clutch Switch Screws (Lucas)821128067-s.
Breather Pipe136200107.
Breather Pipe Clamp137120900-1.
Cam Chain141320944.
Cam Chain Adjuster Rubber150401002.
Cam Chain Roller Wheel (Lrg)131319902.
Cam Chain Spring Link 750141391209.
Cam Chain Tensioner Adjusting Bolt130232103-5Stainless
Cam Chain Tensioner Bolt \& Washer430232103-4Stainless
Cam Chain Tensioner Gasket155120005.
Cam Chain Tensioner Plate Bolt \& Washer430232103TStainless
Cam Chain Tensioner Wheel131319903.
Cam Cover Bolt \& Washer830232113Stainless
Cam Cover Copper Washer833113044C.
Cam Cover Gasket155120002.
Cam Cover Gasket L/H155120004.
Cam Cover Gasket R/H155120003.
Camshaft (7/1) L/H (reconditioned)140101034.
Camshaft (7/1) R/H (reconditioned)140101029.
Camshaft Bearing422103201.
Camshaft Key133420430.
Camshaft Stud331122612.
Camwheel Nuts630590203.
Carburattor Slide 60/2262500067.
Carburettor Body Clamp Bolt230490199Stainless
Carburettor Body Clamp Nut230590298.
Carburettor Choke 'O' Ring (Bottom) Jet255130002.
Carburettor Choke 'O' Ring (Top)255130007.
Carburettor Choke Adjuster230490198.
Carburettor Choke Adjuster Lock Nut230510103.
Carburettor Choke Cable (Top)136110302.
Carburettor Choke Fixing Screw 4.5mm230331053.
Carburettor Choke Jet (70)262500017.
Carburettor Choke Piston262500020.
Carburettor Choke Piston Spring250120995.
Carburettor Choke Top262500035.
Carburettor Choke/Throttle Cable Covers458100115.
Carburettor Complete (minus top \& lever)262500311.
Carburettor Fixing Clamp237120800.
Carburettor Float Bowl Fibre Washer255110519.
Carburettor Float Bowl Nut 14mm (deep)258020111.
Carburettor Float Bowl Nut 17mm258020111-L.
Carburettor Float Bowl Seal255120999.
Carburettor Fuel Filter262500022.
Carburettor Fuel Line Valve262500021.
Carburettor Fuel Line Banjo (Double)262500023.
Carburettor Fuel Line Banjo Bolt230422173Stainless
Carburettor Fuel Line Banjo Fibre Washer255110506.
Carburettor Main Jet 110-240262500012.
Carburettor Main Jet Holder (Long/short ?)262500076.
Carburettor Mixture Screw230490399.
Carburettor Mixture Screw 'O' Ring255130001.
Carburettor Mixture Screw Spring250120993.
Carburettor Mixture Screw Washer (steel)233110140.
Carburettor Neddle Clip262500065.
Carburettor Needle Jet AB265262500071.
Carburettor Needle K1262500066.
Carburettor Non Return Valve 'O' Ring255130004.
Carburettor Overflow Pipe262500315.
Carburettor Pilot Jet (state size)362500011.
Carburettor Seal Kit2CSKIT.
Carburettor Slide Spring262500100.
Carburettor Top258110210.
Carburettor Top 'O' Ring255130037T.
Carurettor Mixture Adjusting Screw230490299.
Centre Stand (used)160106024.
Centre Stand Bolt \& Nut etc230215173-2Stainless
Centre Stand Bush221601004Stainless
Centre Stand Nut230511243.
Centre Stand Return Spring150190301.
Centre Stand Spring150190315.
Chain 530 'O' Ring (Rear)141311553.
Chain Regina Gold 530 (rear)1RG530.
Chain Soft Link 530 (Rear)1530SOFT.
Chain Tensioner Pad (Rear Chain)131310315.
Chainguard Front Fixing Bolt Nut \& Was130212183Stainless
Chainguard Rear Fixing Bolt Nut \& Wash230212193Stainless
Chainguard Spacer (Rear)134510007Stainless
Choke Cable (Top) Low Bars136110304.
Choke Cable Lower236110303.
Choke Lever (brass)160406999.
Choke Lever Bolt etc190124712Stainless
Choke Lever Nut130542123Stainless
Circlip 14mm150310128.
Clutch Adjuster Bung158000102.
Clutch Arm Split Pin134400415.
Clutch Basket (used)146501001.
Clutch Cable (High Bars)136110507.
Clutch Cable (Jota Bars)136110516.
Clutch Cable (Low Bars)136110508.
Clutch Cable Gaiter (Top)158200191.
Clutch Cable Holder131220103.
Clutch Cable Holder Pin \& Split pin134210104.
Clutch Chain Wheel141213004.
Clutch Chain Wheel Plate146506008.
Clutch Drum Bar133430642.
Clutch Drum Circlip150310156.
Clutch Friction Plate746504006.
Clutch Lever \& Body (Cable Type )160413071.
Clutch Lever Adjuster Ring130591618.
Clutch Lever Adjuster Sleeve130490326.
Clutch Lever Arm143301016.
Clutch Lever Arm (Gearbox End)143301003.
Clutch Lever Pivot Screw (Cable type)130490323Stainless
Clutch Outrigger Bearing122804443.
Clutch Plate Metal646505014.
Clutch Push Rod Centre Ball122801301.
Clutch Push Rod End Ball122801361.
Clutch Pushrod Oil Seal155211219.
Clutch Pushrod Oil Seal Circlip150320240.
Clutch Rubbers (Cush Drive)850405017.
Clutch Shaft Circlip150310144.
Clutch Shaft Shim (0.6mm thick)133116201.
Clutch Spring12750120089.
Clutch Springs Set (8)150120006.
Clutch Sprocket Plate Bolt and Washer830232083CStainless
Crankcase Blind Nut Large1230523162Stainless
Crankcase Breather Ball152504005.
Crankcase Breather Plug Union137310300.
Crankcase Clamping Nut Small \& Washer630510123Stainless
Crankcase Dowels121601005.
Crankcase Drain Plug Copper Washer133114124.
Crankcase Nut \& Washer630510163-4Stainless
Crankcase Nut \& Washer630522123-1Stainless
Crankcase Washer (Copper)1233112040Copper
Crankshaft Bearing (Alt Side)122101351.
Crankshaft Bearing (Alt Side) 1/2 R122810351.
Crankshaft Bearing Drive Side 1/2 Ring133270005.
Crankshaft Complete 750SF (used)140102033.
Crankshaft Drive End Bearing122207351.
Crankshaft Oil Seal155219080.
Crankshaft Oil Seal155215035.
Crankshaft Outrigger Needle122803403.
Cylinder Base Gasket155120011.
Cylinder Head Gasket155120010.
Cylinder Head Nut330610163-3Stainless
Cylinder Head Nut (not original)830524203Stainless
Dip Stick161904004.
Dip Stick 'O' Ring155130015D.
Dynamo Belt140601514.
Dynamo Cover Bolt \& Washer430232113-1Stainless
Dynamo Repair Kit172107991.
Electrical Plug 2 Way1P2.
Electrical Plug 4 Way1P4.
Electrical Plug and Socket 2 Pin (Waterproof)12pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 3 Pin (Waterproof)13pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 4 Pin (Waterproof)14pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 5 Pin (Waterproof)15pin.
Electrical Plug and Socket 6 Pin (Waterproof)16pin.
Electrical Plug Extra Pin11pin.
Electrical Plug Extra Socket Pin (female)11socket.
Electrical Plug or Socket Replacment Seals11seal.
Engine Fixing Bolt (Rear Lower)430225223Stainless
Engine Sprocket141213001.
Engine Sprocket Nut130590101.
Engine Sprocket Shim 0.5mm133117120.
Engine Sprocket Shim 1mm133117130.
Engine Sprocket Tab Washer133150001.
Engine Stud (Top Front) Nuts \& Washers131125693.
Engine Stud Nut \& Washer (Top Front)230510243Stainless
Engine Stud Top Rear, Nuts \& Washers131124663.
Exhaust Clamp 1/2 Ring450320184.
Exhaust Clamp 750 (Conti Type)237121300Stainless
Exhaust Gasket255110138.
Exhaust Pipe R/Hand (non collector type)163101011A.
Exhaust Stud 7mm431138502Stainless
Exhaust Stud Nut430510167Brass
Exhaust Stud Washer433120008Stainless
Exhuast Pipe Flange Split Type230620103.
Foot Rest Fixing Bolt \& Washer (Front)230215173-1Stainless
Foot Rest Rubber (Front)250404016.
Footrest (Rear)261925245.
Footrest Fixing Nut (rear) \& Washer230510203Stainless
Footrest Front L/H161902054.
Footrest Large (Rear)250404015.
Footrest R/H161902047.
Footrest Rubber (front) Chamfered250404056.
Fork Dust Boot236210217.
Fork Dust Cover 35mm236210299.
Fork Dust Cover Clip237129300Stainless
Fork Leg Bonded Washer255110708.
Fork Leg Bottom Clamp Bolt etc230213213Stainless
Fork Leg Bottom Clamp Bolt etc230213203Stainless
Fork Leg Circlip250310298.
Fork Leg Drain Plug \& Washer230362033Stainless
Fork Leg Oil Seal (35mm)455217048-F.
Fork Oil 1000cc 10sae110OIL.
Fork Oil Seal 35mm455217048-1.
Fork Slider Allen Bolt230363083Stainless
Fork Spring250120056.
Fork Yoke Lower Clamp Bolt230364163Stainless
Fork Yoke Pinch Bolt130363123Stainless
Fork Yoke Stop Plate160205994.
Fork Yoke Upper Clamp Bolt230364143Stainless
Free Pen Ink refills (Blue)1penrefill.
Front Brake Lever (Cable Type)143309072.
Fuse 25a173102020.
Fuse 8a173102998.
Fuse Box Complete (4 way)173101025.
Fuse Box Complete (twin fuse)173101015.
Gasket Set 7501GS750.
Gear Lever143305069.
Gear Shifter Assembly140117080.
Gearbox Indent Spring150190101.
Gearbox Layshaft Spacer134510002.
Gearbox Selector Drum Locking Arm (used)143304006.
Gearbox 1st Gear Cog141111051.
Gearbox Bolt Hex330212173GStainless
Gearbox Cover Bolt (inner)130212143-1Stainless
Gearbox Cover Plate Bolt \& Washer330232103GStainless
Gearbox Gasket Inner Cover155120001.
Gearbox Gasket Outer Cover155120007.
Gearbox Inner Cover Bolt330212173-1Stainless
Gearbox Lay Shaft 3rd Gear141111012.
Gearbox Layshaft 5th Gear Cog (used)141111014.
Gearbox Layshaft Bearing N/S (Steel Cage)122207201.
Gearbox Layshaft Bearing O/S STEEL CAGE122207171.
Gearbox Layshaft Oil Seal155213440.
Gearbox M/S Bushe221510204.
Gearbox Main Shaft140112007.
Gearbox Mainshaft 2nd Gear Bush121510201.
Gearbox Mainshaft 4th Gear Bush121510202.
Gearbox Mainshaft Bearing 1/2 Ring122810281.
Gearbox Mainshaft Bearing N/S122101281.
Gearbox Mainshaft Bearing O/S122101321.
Gearbox Mainshaft Oil Seal155219060.
Gearbox Mainshaft Top Gear 1/2 Ring122810321.
Gearbox Neutral Switch171301001.
Gearbox Neutral Switch Washer 0.5mm133114115.
Gearbox Neutral Switch Washer 1mm133114125.
Gearbox Outer Cover158110101.
Gearbox Outer Cover Bolt \& washer330232103-1Stainless
Gearbox Output Gear141111009.
Gearbox Selector Cam143601035.
Gearbox Selector Cam Shaft140119078.
Gearbox Selector Eccentric Adjuster134250102.
Gearbox Selector Hook143307002.
Gearbox Selector Shaft140118001.
Gearbox Selector Shaft Pin434220304.
Gearbox Selector Shaft Shim133113561.
Gearbox Shim 2nd/3rd M/Shaft 0.5mm133140002.
Gearbox Shim 2nd/3rd M/S 1mm133140001.
Gearbox Shim 2nd/3rd M/S 0.5mm133140003.
Gearbox Shim 3rd/4th M/S \& L/Shaft 0.5mm433115751.
Gearbox Shim 3rd/4th M/S \& Layshaft 1mm433115761.
Gearbox Shim 4th/5th MS137140002.
Gearchange Selector Return Spring150190201.
Gearchange Shaft 'O' Ring155130013.
Gearchange Shaft Washer233114120.
Handle Bar Clamp Stud431123203.
Handle Bar End Protectors (Black)2hbe.
Handle Bar Fixing Nut \& Washer430510163-1Stainless
Handle Bar Grip Pair (Foam)160404047.
Handle Bar Grip Rubber with Moto Laverda logo160404047-RR.
Handle Bar Grip Small Laverda Logo160404047-R.
Headlamp Glass Retainer450190698.
Headlamp Glass Sealing Ring155120018.
Headlamp Mounting Tube Ring (alloy)230620311.
Headlamp Pilot Bulb Holder176106017.
Headlamp Pivot Bolt230233123-1Stainless
Headlamp Rim176113984.
Headlamp Spacer234510056Stainless
Headlight Bulb Connection176115958.
Heat Shrink Wire Connector1hsc.
Horn Fiam R/Hand176501996.
Horn Fiam L/Hand176501995.
Horn Fixing Nut \& Washers230510163-2Stainless
Ignition Coil Fixing Bolt, Nut \& Washer430233083CStainless
Ignition Coil Lead (Copper)271102084.
Ignition Coil Single (Used)273301071.
Ignition Condenser272401999.
Ignition Contact Braker Points272305993.
Ignition Key (State Number)171309024.
Ignition Kit (Electronic)1e750.
Ignition Oil Seal155214030.
Ignition Plate Complete (Plate, Points e172301999.
Ignition Points Cover158110102.
Ignition Switch Complete171308025.
Ignition Woodruff Key133420308.
Indicator Chrome c.e.v.476119157.
Indicator Lens (Round Type)476107023.
Indicator Lens Screw CEV830490708Stainless
Indicator Support Rod (Mount on Rear Number P121119270Stainless
Mudguard (Front Narrow)161401005Stainless
Mudguard (Front) Fixing Bolt430232043Stainless
Mudguard (Rear) Bolt Nut \& Washers230232063Stainless
Mudguard (Rear) Fixing Bolt etc230233093-2Stainless
Mudguard Rubber Grommet (Rear)458200195.
Mudguard Stay (Front)121112062.
Mudguard Stay Bolts etc (Front)430232053Stainless
Mudguard Stay To Fork Leg Bolt \& Washer430233103Stainless
Number Plate Fixing Bolt etc330232043-3Stainless
Number Plate Holder161914994.
Oil 20/5012050oil.
Oil 50sae150Oil.
Oil Cooler Pipe12736200117.
Oil Filter162102999.
Oil Filter Gasket 750155120006.
Oil Filter Nut \& Washer430510123-1Stainless
Oil Pump Drive Gear140105999.
Oil Pump Gear Thrust Washer133113511.
Oil Pump Gear Thrust Washer133113570.
Oil Pump High Capacity121104994.
Parts Manual 7501P750.
Petrol Pipe Cavis Benz 4ft136200201.
Petrol Pipe Clip (Original type)637110200.
Petrol Tank Anti Surge Rubber136210250.
Petrol Tank Badge Screw430341027Stainless
Petrol Tank Badge Unpainted261913999U.
Petrol Tank Filler Cap158020299.
Petrol Tank Rubber (front)250402007.
Petrol Tank Strap (rear)150403011.
Petrol Tap L/Hand152101998.
Petrol Tap R/Hand152101999.
Piston 750 (std)243504011.
Piston 750 80.5mm (1st oversize)243504012.
Piston 750 81mm (2nd oversize)243504013.
Piston Gudeon Pin Circlip450320243.
Piston Ring Set 80.00mm (Std)255281080.
Piston Ring Set 80.5mm255281081.
Piston Rings 81.00mm255281082.
Points Cover Screw230342142Stainless
Primary Chain241310938.
Primary Chain Adj Washer333113044.
Primary Chain Adj Screw130490216.
Primary Chain Adj. Dome Nut130523202Stainless
Primary Chain Adjuster lock nut130512203Stainless
Primary Chain Case Gasket155120008.
Primary Chain Damper Wheel131319901.
Primary Chain Tensioner131310217.
Primary Chain Tensioner Spring150190701.
Primary Chain Triplex141390938.
Primary Chaincase Bolts1030232113pStainless
Rear Lamp Bulb Stop/Tail176104969.
Rear Light Fixing Bolt230232083-3Stainless
Rear Light Lens (Round Type)176107959.
Rev Counter Cable (smiths)136120201.
Revcounter Cable Adapter136120201e.
Revcounter Drive Washer233112051.
Revcounter Shaft140103013.
Revcounter Shaft Support121106004.
Rocker Arm443401001.
Rocker Spindle (reconditioned)434120101.
Scot Oil Refill for below1Scotr.
Scot Chain Oiler Kit1Scot.
Seat (Dual)161202007.
Selector Fork Small243701001.
Selector Shaft Pin134110106.
Shock Absorber Bottom Bolt etc (Rear)230215183Stainless
Shock Absorber Bottom Nut (thin)130512243Stainless
Shock Absorber Top Bolt etc230215223Stainless
Shock Absorber Washer (Special)433113530Stainless
Shock Absorbers 'MDI'150201098.
Shock Absorbers (Progresive)150201998.
Side Panel Round Badge261913993.
Side Panel Rubber250401010.
Side Panel Screw230490306.
Side Stand160103023.
Side Stand Spring or (Rear)/Brake Light250190103.
Side Stand Support Plate (I.L.O.C)1SSP.
Sidelight Bulb176104979.
Silencer (Slash Cut)263503004Stainless
Silencer Clamp (conti type)237120500Stainless
Silencer Mounting Nuts and Washers830530123-1Stainless
Silencer Rubber (Slash Cut Type)450402009.
Silkolene 20/50 sae Oil1OIL20/50.
Small End Bush221524050.
Spark Plug273201013.
Spark Plug Cap (Angled)273202011.
Spark Plug Cap (Metal Original)273202998.
Spark Plug Cap (Straight)273202011-s.
Speedo Cable Drum Brake136120101.
Speedo Drive Set (Drum Brake)149001002.
Speedo Drive Shaft Sleeve121604009.
Speedo Drive Worm140126005.
Speedometer Crown Gear141112001.
Spoke Drum Brake Hub (front and rear)7231220208Stainless
Sprocket Gearbox 19T 530 Chain141211005.
Sprocket Rear 40T 530 Chain141211008.
Sprocket Gearbox L.Plate137410200.
Sprocket Gearbox L.Plate Bolt230232043-2Stainless
Sprocket Tab Washer (Rear)237180600Stainless
Starter Clutch Roller634132010.
Starter Clutch Centre140401042.
Starter Clutch Plunges643501001.
Starter Clutch Spring Washer133120016Stainless
Starter Clutch Springs650120001.
Starter Freewheel Sprocket141211007null
Starter Motor Bolt \& Washer130213163-3Stainless
Starter Motor Bolt, Nut \& Washer130213163-2Stainless
Starter Motor Bolt, Nut \& Washer130213193-1Stainless
Starter Motor Brush172209982.
Starter Motor Brush172209983.
Starter Motor Brush Spring450190505.
Starter Motor Cable Cover171102080-C.
Starter Motor Cable to Relay171102080.
Starter Motor Chain141310927.
Starter Motor Clutch140701001.
Starter Motor Fixing Bolt Nut/Washer130490119Stainless
Starter Motor Relay171306993.
Starter Relay Bolt etc230232083-1Stainless
Stearing Column Top Yoke Nut (Ceriani)130590231Stainless
Stearing Column Yoke Adj. Ceriani130620399Stainless
Stearing Head Bearing Taper Roller122208251.
Stearing Head Bearing (Lower ) Dust Cover133270004Stainless
Stearing Head Bearing (Top)122104251.
Stearing Head Bearing (Top) Cover158100329Stainless
Stearing Head Shim233117300Stainless
Swinging Arm Bearing Centre (steel)221601107.
Swinging Arm Bearing Internal Shim233116340.
Swinging Arm Grease Nipple161918201Stainless
Swinging Arm Inner Spacer134510115.
Swinging Arm Nut230531283Stainless
Swinging Arm Nylon Washer233116499.
Swinging Arm Spindle134250203Stainless
Swinging Arm Spindle Washer233114140Stainless
Tappet Adjuster Screw430490202.
Tappet Cover 'O' Ring455130050.
Tappet Cover Domed Nut \& L/W830522123Stainless
Throttle Cable (Lower)236110407.
Throttle Cable (Top) High Bars136110409.
Throttle Cable Junction Box161905041.
Top Collett Retainer452502004.
Valve Collett452503006.
Valve Exhaust252501001.
Valve Guide Exhaust221603003.
Valve Guide Inlet221603024.
Valve Inlet252501002.
Valve Seat Exhaust225104035.
Valve Seat Insert (Fitted)494000001.
Valve Spring External450120004.
Valve Spring Internal450120005.
Voltage Regulator171301996.
Wellseal Jointing Compound1well.
Wheel Adjuster Bolt 6mm plus nut (Rear)230490104Stainless
Wheel Adjuster L/H (Rear 6mm Bolt)131310101.
Wheel Adjuster R/H (Rear drum 6mm bolt)131310102.
Wheel Bearing Front (Drum Brake)222104171.
Wheel Bearing Rear222105171.
Wheel Bearing Sprocket (Rear Drum Brake)222104251w.
Wheel Cush Drive Sleeve Bush121602012.
Wheel Cushdrive Rubbers Drum Hub150405012.
Wheel Inner Tube (front) Pirelli161601022F.
Wheel Inner Tube (rear) Pirelli161601022.
Wheel Spacer Wire Wheel (Front)134510018WStainless
Wheel Spacer (Rear) Drum Brake R/H134510014Stainless
Wheel Spacer L/H/S Drum (Rear)134510019Stainless
Wheel Spindle (Rear)134250202Stainless
Wheel Spindle Drum Brake (front)134250103Stainless
Wheel Spindle Nut330514323Stainless
Wheel Spindle Washer (Front)133115050Stainless
Wheel Spindle Washer (Rear)233115061Stainless
Wheel Sprocket Carrier Nut (Rear)130590301.
Wheel Sprocket Carrier Nut (Rear)130590301-SStainless
Wheel Sprocket Fixing Bolt \& Nut430224163Stainless
Wheel Valve Caps (Silver)2VC.
Workshop Manual 750194000021.

Return To Catalogues